Estimated value
£646,680
Median £5,389/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £640,000£905,000
Estimated value: £646,680Last sold (Dec 2023): £695,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SL1 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TAORMINA NASHDOM LANE SL1 8NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 109 | £8,028 | D | 86% |
29 PINK LANE SL1 8JP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £705,000 | 108 | £6,528 | D | 84% |
THE BUNGALOW NORELANDS DRIVE SL1 8AZ · Detached | May 2025 | £515,000 | 102 | £5,049 | D | 82% |
31 FAIRFIELD ROAD SL1 8AH · Detached | May 2025 | £609,000 | 113 | £5,389 | D | 81% |
15 THE FAIRWAY SL1 8DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £905,000 | — | — | — | 81% |
49 ROYSTON WAY SL1 6ES · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 123 | £5,203 | D | 80% |
34 LONG DRIVE SL1 8AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £588,576 | 108 | £5,450 | C | 80% |
15A MASONS ROAD SL1 5QJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £633,000 | 119 | £5,319 | B | 79% |
89 GORE ROAD SL1 7DD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 121 | £5,620 | D | 79% |