HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

331, BATH ROAD, SL1 5PR

Other·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£568,428

Median £4,242/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £490,000£785,000
Estimated value: £568,428Last sold (Feb 2022): £1,900,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SL1 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARK GRANGE, 43 (5) UPTON PARK
SL1 2DA · Other
Jan 2026£141,300127£1,113D84%
85 HIGH STREET
SL1 7JZ · Other
Jan 2026£275,000106£2,594D78%
PARLIAMENT HOUSE (OFFICE UNIT) ST LAURENCE WAY
SL1 2BW · Other
Feb 2026£20,000111£180C76%
23 WARNER CLOSE
SL1 5LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,000131£3,740C75%
PARLIAMENT HOUSE ST LAURENCE WAY
SL1 2BW · Other
Dec 2025£150,000111£1,351C74%
18 GRAYLANDS CLOSE
SL1 5AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£560,000132£4,242C74%
17 WOODLAND AVENUE
SL1 3BX · Other
Feb 2026£400,00087£4,598D73%
16 BOWYER DRIVE
SL1 5EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000118£4,449D73%
103 HIGH STREET
SL1 7JZ · Other
Aug 2025£785,000103£7,621D73%
15A MASONS ROAD
SL1 5QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£633,000119£5,319B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address