Estimated value
£358,701
Median £6,293/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £365,000£410,000
Estimated value: £358,701Last sold (Jan 2020): £299,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SL1 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 PEARL GARDENS SL1 2YZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 52 | £6,731 | C | 88% |
74 PEARL GARDENS SL1 2YT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 61 | £5,607 | C | 88% |
81 LEDGERS ROAD SL1 2RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 61 | £6,557 | C | 86% |
106 ALBERT STREET SL1 2AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £329,500 | 60 | £5,492 | D | 84% |
139 CHALVEY GROVE SL1 2TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | D | 84% |
8 PEPLER WAY SL1 7DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 64 | £6,172 | C | 83% |
94 SALT HILL WAY SL1 3TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 54 | £7,593 | C | 82% |
71 BRAEMAR GARDENS SL1 9DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 55 | £5,364 | C | 82% |
14 MOOR FURLONG SL1 5TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 58 | £6,293 | C | 82% |