Estimated value
£503,595
Median £5,301/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£301,500Median £488,000£620,000
Estimated value: £503,595Last sold (Oct 2024): £460,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SL0 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NORTH BARN (18) MILLSIDE COURT SL0 9AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 90 | £5,889 | C | 86% |
31 WARREN FIELD SL0 0RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 83 | £5,301 | D | 85% |
22 LEAS DRIVE SL0 9RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | C | 84% |
16 GRANGE WAY SL0 9NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 97 | £4,639 | D | 82% |
23 BARNES WAY SL0 9LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £488,000 | 107 | £4,561 | C | 82% |
1A RICHINGS WAY SL0 9DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 91 | £5,824 | D | 81% |
5 ST MARGARETS CLOSE SL0 0DA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £413,000 | 86 | £4,802 | C | 81% |
78 PINEWOOD GREEN SL0 0QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 81 | £7,654 | D | 80% |
22 GRANGE WAY SL0 9NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | C | 80% |