Estimated value
£300,894
Median £4,559/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £310,000£367,500
Estimated value: £300,894Last sold (May 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near SL0 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 HEATHERDEN GREEN SL0 0QA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 90% |
27 KEENSACRE SL0 0DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £316,500 | 69 | £4,587 | D | 88% |
37 BARNFIELD SL0 0AL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £367,500 | 64 | £5,742 | C | 85% |
42 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RT · Flat | May 2025 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | D | 85% |
38 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RT · Flat | May 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | D | 85% |
40 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RT · Flat | May 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | D | 85% |
11 KEENSACRE SL0 0DL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 68 | £4,559 | C | 84% |
75 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | C | 84% |
65 ST DAVIDS CLOSE SL0 0RS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | C | 84% |
LYNEDOCH BANGORS ROAD NORTH SL0 0RY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £286,000 | 60 | £4,767 | C | 82% |