Estimated value
£668,091
Median £5,179/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £700,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £668,091Last sold (Nov 2020): £585,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SK9 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WINDERMERE DRIVE SK9 7UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £737,500 | 140 | £5,268 | D | 95% |
6 DOWNESWAY SK9 7XB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 136 | £5,294 | D | 86% |
12 BOLLINWOOD CHASE SK9 2DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £735,500 | 148 | £4,970 | D | 85% |
27 FINNEY DRIVE SK9 2ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 112 | £5,179 | D | 85% |
126 KNUTSFORD ROAD SK9 6JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,000,000 | 129 | £7,752 | D | 84% |
8 CAMPDEN WAY SK9 3JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 130 | £3,731 | D | 84% |
4 CLIFTON STREET SK9 7NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 112 | £5,134 | D | 83% |
59 GRANGE PARK AVENUE SK9 4AL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 120 | £5,417 | D | 83% |
21 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE SK9 7HT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £515,000 | 121 | £4,256 | D | 83% |