HouseValuation
Home·SK8·Valuation

2, PALMER AVENUE, SK8 2DF

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,740

Median £4,382/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £312,000£335,000
Estimated value: £306,740Last sold (Mar 2023): £247,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SK8 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
SK8 2DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,00073£4,274D91%
4 INGLE ROAD
SK8 2EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00077£3,636D91%
19 EASTON DRIVE
SK8 2JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00077£4,091D88%
46 LAVINGTON AVENUE
SK8 2HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00069£4,855D88%
157 STOCKPORT ROAD
SK8 2DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00067£4,358D88%
28 NORBRECK AVENUE
SK8 2ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,50072£4,382D87%
5 BURNS AVENUE
SK8 2DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00063£4,762D87%
4 VISCOUNT DRIVE
SK8 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,50062£4,637D86%
72 DEANE AVENUE
SK8 2DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,50066£3,220E86%
3 BANGOR ROAD
SK8 2EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00067£4,776D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address