HouseValuation
Home·SK6·Valuation

5, OVERDALE ROAD, SK6 3HL

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,198

Median £3,793/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £310,000£419,000
Estimated value: £326,198Last sold (Aug 2011): £125,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SK6 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CATHERINE ROAD
SK6 3DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00096£3,073D91%
9 THE QUADRANT
SK6 3AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00093£3,118C88%
61 OVERDALE ROAD
SK6 3HL · Detached
Nov 2025£367,00081£4,531D87%
64 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
SK6 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00077£2,597D86%
277 STOCKPORT ROAD
SK6 6ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£419,00093£4,505D86%
189 OVERDALE ROAD
SK6 3EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£357,00085£4,200D86%
42 YEW TREE DRIVE
SK6 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£271,00082£3,305D85%
32 ERNOCROFT ROAD
SK6 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00087£3,793D85%
60 GEORGE LANE
SK6 1AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00090£2,056D85%
50 GUYWOOD LANE
SK6 4AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00081£3,827D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address