Estimated value
£287,560
Median £3,640/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £287,560Last sold (Apr 2022): £950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SK6 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FAIRVIEW DRIVE SK6 6LU · Other | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 89 | £4,213 | D | 82% |
HEATHY BANK COTTAGE TOWNSCLIFFE LANE SK6 5AR · Other | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | C | 79% |
18 PARKSIDE CLOSE SK6 8AD · Other | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | D | 79% |
61 OVERDALE ROAD SK6 3HL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £367,000 | 81 | £4,531 | D | 78% |
85 COMPSTALL ROAD SK6 5HE · Other | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | 68 | £3,640 | D | 78% |
6 BONNYFIELDS SK6 3AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | D | 75% |
29 BREDBURY GREEN SK6 3DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 70 | £3,171 | C | 75% |
11 THE RIDGWAY SK6 3EE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 84 | £3,071 | C | 74% |
34 COMPSTALL ROAD SK6 5HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £332,500 | 83 | £4,006 | C | 74% |