Estimated value
£528,768
Median £4,131/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £500,000£675,000
Estimated value: £528,768Last sold (Feb 2019): £323,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 STOCKPORT ROAD SK6 6DN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 147 | £4,592 | D | 86% |
16 CLAPGATE SK6 3DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 126 | £2,817 | D | 85% |
74 WERNETH ROAD SK6 1HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,813 | 119 | £4,200 | D | 85% |
63 MOOR END ROAD SK6 5PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,950 | 145 | £2,986 | D | 85% |
14 BREDBURY GREEN SK6 3DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 151 | £3,046 | D | 84% |
19 LINKS ROAD SK6 4HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 110 | £5,636 | D | 83% |
55 CONSTABLE DRIVE SK6 5BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 143 | £3,916 | C | 83% |
36 PRINTERS DRIVE SK6 7GT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £458,500 | 111 | £4,131 | C | 82% |
3 SEVEN STILES DRIVE SK6 6LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 113 | £4,425 | D | 82% |
4 STONEMEAD SK6 4LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 146 | £3,767 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address