HouseValuation
Home·SK4·Valuation

29, THORNHILL ROAD, SK4 3HL

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£502,200

Median £4,185/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £452,000£630,000
Estimated value: £502,200Last sold (Jan 2018): £456,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SK4 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 KINGSLEIGH ROAD
SK4 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000109£3,486D90%
89 KINGSLEIGH ROAD
SK4 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000106£3,726D90%
6 WHITEHURST ROAD
SK4 3NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,500130£2,904D88%
32 KINGSLEIGH ROAD
SK4 3QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000111£4,865C87%
24 THORNHILL ROAD
SK4 3HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,000108£4,185C86%
11 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
SK4 4QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381D86%
29 FRESHFIELD ROAD
SK4 3HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£630,000138£4,565C85%
60 GREEN LANE
SK4 3LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000106£4,292C85%
54 BERWICK AVENUE
SK4 3AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,00093£3,570D84%
38 KINGSLEIGH ROAD
SK4 3PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000124£3,387C83%

Dig deeper into this address