Estimated value
£224,145
Median £2,637/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £227,500£270,000
Estimated value: £224,145Last sold (Oct 2007): £103,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SK2 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WRIGHTS BANK SK2 5LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | C | 96% |
30 WRIGHTS BANK SK2 5LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 94% |
57 MICKLEHURST GREEN SK2 5NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 88 | £2,045 | C | 88% |
476 HEMPSHAW LANE SK2 5SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | D | 87% |
10 CHADWELL ROAD SK2 5ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,800 | 74 | £3,078 | D | 87% |
23 OTTERBURN PLACE SK2 5LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | C | 86% |
8 GIPSY LANE SK2 5QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | D | 86% |
44 HAMPSTEAD LANE SK2 7QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | C | 86% |
12 WESSENDEN BANK SK2 5NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £227,500 | 78 | £2,917 | C | 85% |