Estimated value
£368,700
Median £3,687/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £353,000£425,000
Estimated value: £368,700Last sold (May 2015): £270,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SK2 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WILLOW BANK CLOSE SK2 5GB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | C | 91% |
18 OWENS FARM DRIVE SK2 5EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 112 | £3,795 | C | 90% |
26 BROOKSIDE AVENUE SK2 5HR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 88% |
16 DODGE FOLD SK2 5YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 99 | £3,687 | C | 87% |
29 BEAN LEACH DRIVE SK2 5HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £353,000 | 114 | £3,096 | D | 84% |
38 LUDLOW ROAD SK2 5BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | D | 84% |
18 WOODLANDS DRIVE SK2 5AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 99 | £3,283 | C | 83% |
81 OFFERTON LANE SK2 5BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 86 | £3,953 | C | 83% |