HouseValuation
Home·SK2·Valuation

2, HARTLAND CLOSE, SK2 5BB

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,738

Median £4,182/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£310,000
Estimated value: £246,738Last sold (Jun 2023): £187,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SK2 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HARTLAND CLOSE
SK2 5BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00051£4,118D94%
4 SISKIN ROAD
SK2 5JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00055£4,182D90%
12 HURSTWOOD GROVE
SK2 5XS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£281,50066£4,265D90%
17 CLOVELLY ROAD
SK2 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,50060£3,892D89%
14 HAZEL DRIVE
SK2 5RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00055£5,636D88%
4 WREN CLOSE
SK2 5JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00057£4,386D88%
2 CLOVELLY ROAD
SK2 5AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00058£2,931C88%
12 HARTLAND CLOSE
SK2 5BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,75049£4,342D88%
61 PEREGRINE ROAD
SK2 5UP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00066£3,788D86%
72 PEREGRINE ROAD
SK2 5US · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00066£3,561D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address