Estimated value
£179,400
Median £3,588/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £183,000£233,500
Estimated value: £179,400Last sold (Jul 2025): £153,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SK11 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BREAD STREET SK11 8EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 91% |
204 CROMPTON ROAD SK11 8EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,500 | 45 | £2,944 | D | 88% |
13 FRANCES STREET SK11 8HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,000 | 50 | £2,980 | D | 87% |
39 HATHAWAY DRIVE SK11 8DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 47 | £4,043 | C | 86% |
28 MORAN CRESCENT SK11 8JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | C | 86% |
5 AMBLESIDE CLOSE SK11 8PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £217,500 | 52 | £4,183 | C | 85% |
15 FRANCES STREET SK11 8HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £164,500 | 51 | £3,225 | C | 85% |
68 VINCENT STREET SK11 6UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 51 | £3,588 | C | 85% |
32 BRYNMORE DRIVE SK11 7WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,500 | 57 | £4,096 | C | 85% |