HouseValuation
Home·SK10·Valuation

4, CEDAR SQUARE, SK10 4UP

Terraced·177·EPC B
Estimated value
£682,158

Median £3,854/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £720,000£915,000
Estimated value: £682,158Last sold (Feb 2023): £800,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SK10 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WRENS BANK WOOD LANE SOUTH
SK10 4PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£915,000186£4,919D85%
15 CEDAR SQUARE
SK10 4UP · Flat
Feb 2026£822,500164£5,015B84%
7 BRIDGE GREEN
SK10 4HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£630,000177£3,559D83%
41A MOSS BROW
SK10 5HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£740,000192£3,854C82%
MEADOW HEY (4) BOLLIN HILL
SK10 4BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000218£3,876B76%
NORBURY WOOD LANE WEST
SK10 4PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000138£5,217B76%
73 ECTON AVENUE
SK10 1RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£529,000158£3,348C75%
THORNCLIFFE WILMSLOW ROAD
SK10 4LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000172£3,430E75%
59 PRESTBURY ROAD
SK10 1BL · Terraced
Aug 2025£586,856181£3,242D74%
34 INGERSLEY VALE
SK10 5BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000131£2,595C73%

Dig deeper into this address