Estimated value
£538,124
Median £4,639/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£750,000
Estimated value: £538,124Last sold (Jul 2001): £140,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near SG9 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 MONKS WALK SG9 9DR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £478,000 | 113 | £4,230 | D | 86% |
5 SCHOOL COURT SG9 9LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | E | 83% |
30 SKIPPS MEADOW SG9 9FP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | C | 83% |
12 VICARAGE ROAD SG9 9BE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 97 | £4,639 | D | 83% |
1 FAIRFIELD SG9 9NS · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £410,000 | 106 | £3,868 | E | 82% |
72 FAIRFIELD SG9 9NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £495,000 | 110 | £4,500 | E | 80% |
9 STEARN WAY SG9 9GH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,500 | 110 | £5,141 | C | 78% |
BELL BRIDGE HOUSE SG9 9PD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 111 | £6,757 | F | 78% |
31 MONKS WALK SG9 9EE · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £510,000 | 114 | £4,474 | D | 78% |