Estimated value
£688,660
Median £4,919/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £640,000£885,000
Estimated value: £688,660Last sold (Feb 2022): £635,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SG8 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 MELBOURN ROAD SG8 7DE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 124 | £4,919 | D | 86% |
45 ECHO HILL SG8 9BB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 131 | £4,580 | C | 85% |
23 SHRUBBERY GROVE SG8 9LJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 128 | £4,063 | D | 84% |
8 NORFOLK CLOSE SG8 9FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 120 | £5,417 | B | 84% |
113 HAY STREET SG8 0PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | D | 83% |
29 HIGH STREET SG8 5QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 124 | £5,161 | D | 83% |
32 REDWING RISE SG8 7XU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 141 | £4,504 | C | 82% |
KNIGHTS CROFT STATION ROAD SG8 6PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 156 | £4,231 | C | 82% |
2 BARRINGTON ROAD SG8 6QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 126 | £6,349 | E | 82% |