HouseValuation
Home·SG8·Valuation

45, ECHO HILL, SG8 9BB

Detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£638,625

Median £4,875/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,250Median £585,000£650,000
Estimated value: £638,625Last sold (Jun 2025): £600,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SG8 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE BRAMBLES
SG8 9NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000118£5,254C89%
8 NORFOLK CLOSE
SG8 9FY · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000120£5,417B87%
15 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
SG8 9FT · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000112£5,134B86%
32 REDWING RISE
SG8 7XU · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000141£4,504C85%
4 HARGREAVES ROAD
SG8 9UN · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000110£4,864C84%
3 LARKIN PLACE
SG8 5UR · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000122£4,631C84%
15 SAFFRON STREET
SG8 9TR · Detached
Oct 2025£445,250117£3,806D83%
41 MELBOURN ROAD
SG8 7DE · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000124£4,919D83%
34 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
SG8 9FU · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000120£4,875B83%
1 HAMPDEN RISE
SG8 9UB · Detached
Jun 2025£525,000119£4,412C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address