HouseValuation
Home·SG8·Valuation

129, BURNS ROAD, SG8 5SU

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£458,388

Median £4,494/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £410,000£585,000
Estimated value: £458,388Last sold (Mar 2026): £415,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SG8 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GRANGE COURT (2) OLD NORTH ROAD
SG8 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000117£5,000D87%
2 THACKERAY CLOSE
SG8 5TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00092£4,457C85%
7 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
SG8 5JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00089£4,494C85%
27 PARK CLOSE
SG8 5PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£397,500104£3,822C85%
24 NEWMAN AVENUE
SG8 7LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£344,00094£3,660C84%
181 THE CAUSEWAY
SG8 5JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00089£2,978C84%
4 TITCHMARSH CLOSE
SG8 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,50080£4,781C84%
41 ELIOT ROAD
SG8 5AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£414,500105£3,948D83%
LITTLE BROOK HOUSE HIGH STREET
SG8 5LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£518,000114£4,544D83%
10 MILTON CLOSE
SG8 5DP · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00090£5,444C83%

Dig deeper into this address