Estimated value
£292,550
Median £5,851/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£437,000
Estimated value: £292,550Last sold (Mar 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SG5 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HILLFOOT ROAD SG5 3NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 47 | £5,851 | D | 89% |
81 HILLFOOT ROAD SG5 3NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 44 | £6,091 | D | 88% |
3 CHAPEL COTTAGES SG5 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 54 | £5,648 | E | 87% |
17 COMMON ROAD SG5 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 57 | £4,912 | D | 84% |
18 HOLWELL ROAD SG5 3QU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 52 | £5,673 | D | 84% |
32 OLD PARK ROAD SG5 2JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 54 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
23 COMMON ROAD SG5 4BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | D | 82% |
6 CHAMBERS LANE SG5 3YA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | D | 81% |
7 KENT PLACE SG5 2LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £437,000 | 48 | £9,104 | D | 81% |