Estimated value
£691,664
Median £4,976/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £523,000£877,000
Estimated value: £691,664Last sold (May 2005): £225,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SG5 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 BEDFORD ROAD SG5 2UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £735,000 | 153 | £4,804 | C | 84% |
54 GAPING LANE SG5 2JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £877,000 | 157 | £5,586 | D | 81% |
10 YORK ROAD SG5 1XA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 121 | £5,207 | E | 80% |
72 TILEHOUSE STREET SG5 2DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £517,500 | 104 | £4,976 | D | 78% |
24 BRAYES MANOR SG5 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 123 | £3,886 | D | 76% |
131 CHURCH ROAD SG5 4NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £523,000 | 123 | £4,252 | D | 76% |
44 HIGH STREET SG5 3AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 100 | £4,800 | D | 75% |
9 MOORMEAD CLOSE SG5 2BA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 144 | £5,382 | E | 75% |
13 OUGHTON HEAD WAY SG5 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 71 | £6,479 | D | 74% |