Estimated value
£518,400
Median £4,800/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £485,000£625,000
Estimated value: £518,400Last sold (Jul 2006): £216,050
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SG5 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KITCHEN GARDEN COURT SG5 2BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 96 | £6,510 | C | 88% |
72 TILEHOUSE STREET SG5 2DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £517,500 | 104 | £4,976 | D | 87% |
44 HIGH STREET SG5 3AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 100 | £4,800 | D | 84% |
109 HILLFOOT ROAD SG5 3NS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | C | 83% |
10 NIGHTINGALE WAY SG5 4FN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 106 | £4,575 | C | 83% |
18 BRONTE AVENUE SG5 4FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 96 | £4,375 | C | 82% |
24 NUTLEIGH GROVE SG5 2NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 94 | £6,064 | D | 81% |
53 REDHILL ROAD SG5 2NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £352,000 | 79 | £4,456 | D | 81% |
16 TURNPIKE LANE SG5 3XP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 113 | £3,894 | D | 80% |