HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

71, BINGEN ROAD, SG5 2PR

Flat·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£317,325

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £305,000£350,000
Estimated value: £317,325Last sold (May 2021): £219,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SG5 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 TUDOR COURT
SG5 2BE · Flat
Dec 2025£287,50070£4,107C88%
65 HEATHCLIFF AVENUE
SG5 4EY · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00064£4,766C85%
14 DICKENS BOULEVARD
SG5 4FD · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00069£4,493C85%
FAIRFIELD HALL (APARTMENT 63 SOUTH WING) KINGSLEY AVENUE
SG5 4FX · Flat
Feb 2026£233,00086£2,709C85%
FAIRFIELD HALL (APARTMENT 87 WEST WING) KINGSLEY AVENUE
SG5 4FX · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00086£4,070C84%
40 TUDOR COURT
SG5 2BE · Flat
Aug 2025£313,00072£4,347C84%
HIGH POINT (41) PIRTON ROAD
SG5 2BH · Flat
Feb 2026£262,50062£4,234C84%
PARK HOUSE (APARTMENT 19) OLD PARK ROAD
SG5 2JR · Flat
Oct 2025£330,00078£4,231B83%
51 KINGS HEDGES
SG5 2QH · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00059£3,644C83%
PARK HOUSE (APARTMENT 50) OLD PARK ROAD
SG5 2JR · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00078£3,077B83%