HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

17, BOWLERS END, SG5 2EA

Detached·199·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,104,251

Median £5,549/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£770,000Median £1,000,000£1,280,000
Estimated value: £1,104,251Last sold (Dec 2019): £949,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SG5 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PIRTON ROAD
SG5 2BD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,225,000171£7,164D85%
9 BOWLERS END
SG5 2EA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,040,000167£6,228B84%
46 ANSELL GRANGE
SG5 3FX · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000173£5,549B84%
9 CRANBORNE AVENUE
SG5 2BS · Detached
Dec 2025£945,000171£5,526D82%
96 ARLESEY ROAD
SG5 3UE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,020,000216£4,722C81%
2 STRAWPLAITERS GREEN
SG5 3EY · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000187£4,947B81%
10 SALISBURY CLOSE
SG5 4FL · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000180£4,361C79%
79 BEARTON GREEN
SG5 1UG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,280,000173£7,399C79%
19 OLD HALE WAY
SG5 1XJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000178£5,618D78%
48 MORELLO WAY
SG5 3FT · Detached
Jun 2025£770,000172£4,477B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address