Estimated value
£186,360
Median £4,659/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,750Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £186,360Last sold (Jan 2022): £240,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SG4 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 REDOUBT CLOSE SG4 0FR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 42 | £4,881 | C | 86% |
105 MILLSTREAM CLOSE SG4 0DB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 43 | £5,163 | C | 84% |
41 BOWMANS AVENUE SG4 9QD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 47 | £5,851 | C | 82% |
SAXON COURT (FLAT 21) QUEEN STREET SG4 9TB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 47 | £4,254 | C | 82% |
144 KEATS WAY SG4 0DS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 44 | £4,659 | D | 82% |
40 ALLWOODS PLACE SG4 0BQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £236,500 | 46 | £5,141 | B | 81% |
54A STURGEONS WAY SG4 0BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 40 | £4,100 | D | 81% |
WILSHERE COURT (FLAT 24) QUEEN STREET SG4 9TT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 47 | £2,596 | C | 81% |
21 PARK GATE SG4 9BP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £104,750 | 32 | £3,273 | D | 80% |