HouseValuation
Home·SG4·Valuation

45, WALSWORTH ROAD, SG4 9SU

Flat·229·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,165,381

Median £5,089/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,750Median £328,500£1,465,000
Estimated value: £1,165,381Last sold (Nov 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SG4 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BLACKHORSE LANE
SG4 9EG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,272,000210£6,057D77%
14 THE AVENUE
SG4 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,465,000211£6,943D75%
THE EXCHANGE (16) QUEEN STREET
SG4 9TY · Flat
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582E75%
GREAT NORTHERN COURT, 63 (9) WALSWORTH ROAD
SG4 9FH · Flat
Jan 2026£220,000 - - - 74%
43A WALSWORTH ROAD
SG4 9SU · Flat
Sept 2025£285,00056£5,089D73%
JOHNSON PLACE, 65 (82) WALSWORTH ROAD
SG4 9FJ · Flat
Feb 2026£328,50065£5,054D72%
91 WALSWORTH ROAD
SG4 9SX · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488D72%
21 PARK GATE
SG4 9BP · Flat
Jan 2026£104,75032£3,273D71%
38 FRANCIS CLOSE
SG4 9EJ · Flat
Jan 2026£234,00054£4,333D71%
61 (1 LAVENDER CROFT) WYMONDLEY ROAD
SG4 9PT · Flat
Oct 2025£365,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address