HouseValuation
Home·SG4·Valuation

6, MANOR CRESCENT, SG4 9LY

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£397,119

Median £6,967/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £420,000£482,500
Estimated value: £397,119Last sold (Jun 2023): £425,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SG4 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 OAKFIELD AVENUE
SG4 9JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00056£8,571C91%
THE MALLARDS GREEN LANE
SG4 0BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£347,50055£6,318C86%
45 UPLANDS AVENUE
SG4 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00053£8,208D83%
47 COMMON RISE
SG4 0HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00061£6,967D81%
89 NINESPRINGS WAY
SG4 9NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£420,00058£7,241C81%
55 HIGH STREET
SG4 8XB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00058£5,000E80%
49 KIPLING CLOSE
SG4 0DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00043£8,372C80%
26 COLERIDGE CLOSE
SG4 0QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£482,50074£6,520C79%
66 COMMON RISE
SG4 0HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00053£5,660E79%
16 BRAMFIELD
SG4 9QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,00053£5,377C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address