HouseValuation
Home·SG4·Valuation

2, BRADLEYS CORNER, SG4 0PR

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£684,156

Median £5,183/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £620,000£802,140
Estimated value: £684,156Last sold (Jun 2015): £341,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SG4 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 WILSHERE CRESCENT
SG4 0PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000134£3,918D84%
138 NINESPRINGS WAY
SG4 9NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£620,000135£4,593D83%
86 HAMPDEN ROAD
SG4 0LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£760,000136£5,588C83%
4 COLLISON CLOSE
SG4 0RE · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000122£5,287E83%
29 STOTFOLD ROAD
SG4 0QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000115£4,565D83%
40 COLERIDGE CLOSE
SG4 0QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£641,800125£5,134C83%
27 COLERIDGE CLOSE
SG4 0QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£596,000115£5,183C82%
29 GAINSFORD CRESCENT
SG4 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000108£5,324D81%
49 HIGHBURY ROAD
SG4 9SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£802,140148£5,420D81%
29 KIPLING CLOSE
SG4 0DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£585,000138£4,239C81%

Dig deeper into this address