Estimated value
£322,110
Median £5,965/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £322,110Last sold (Feb 2013): £112,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SG4 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BURNS CLOSE SG4 0RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 57 | £6,930 | D | 89% |
32 WOOLGROVE ROAD SG4 0AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 89% |
7 CHENNELLS CLOSE SG4 0EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | E | 86% |
180 KEATS WAY SG4 0DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 62 | £5,645 | D | 85% |
40 ARMOUR RISE SG4 0RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £377,000 | 58 | £6,500 | C | 85% |
12 TALISMAN STREET SG4 0EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 57 | £5,965 | C | 84% |
19 KIPLING CLOSE SG4 0DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 62 | £5,242 | C | 83% |
47 COMMON RISE SG4 0HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 61 | £6,967 | D | 83% |
58 COLERIDGE CLOSE SG4 0QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 55 | £6,364 | C | 83% |