Estimated value
£410,865
Median £3,913/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £385,000£407,000
Estimated value: £410,865Last sold (Apr 2018): £390,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SG2 9US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 NEWGATE SG2 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 88% |
51 WALNUT TREE CLOSE SG2 9RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 95 | £4,053 | C | 87% |
58 KIMBOLTON CRESCENT SG2 8RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 92 | £3,940 | C | 86% |
89 BLENHEIM WAY SG2 8TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | C | 86% |
72 BROAD OAK WAY SG2 8QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 100 | £4,070 | C | 85% |
13 HAYLEY COMMON SG2 9LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £387,500 | 110 | £3,523 | C | 84% |
21 WOOD DRIVE SG2 8NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 84% |
51 OAKS CROSS SG2 8LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 98 | £3,112 | C | 84% |
292 SHEPHALL WAY SG2 9RL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £352,000 | 94 | £3,745 | C | 84% |