Estimated value
£321,880
Median £6,190/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £321,880Last sold (Jun 2020): £267,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SG2 9TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 EDMONDS DRIVE SG2 9TH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 51 | £6,275 | C | 89% |
51 AUGUSTUS GATE SG2 7QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 51 | £6,029 | C | 86% |
86 BOXFIELD GREEN SG2 7DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £346,000 | 53 | £6,528 | C | 84% |
6 MONTFITCHET WALK SG2 7DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 54 | £6,204 | C | 83% |
72 PARISHES MEAD SG2 9QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 40 | £6,000 | C | 81% |
21 WALNUT TREE CLOSE SG2 9RS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 55 | £5,636 | C | 81% |
7 NEW PARK LANE SG2 7ED · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 52 | £6,923 | C | 80% |
35 THE HEDGEROWS SG2 7DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 42 | £6,190 | C | 80% |
62 PARISHES MEAD SG2 9QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 61 | £5,205 | D | 80% |