Estimated value
£255,873
Median £4,489/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£410,000
Estimated value: £255,873Last sold (Mar 2026): £222,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SG2 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 THE LAWNS SG2 9RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 54 | £3,472 | D | 96% |
11 THE LAWNS SG2 9RT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 54 | £3,519 | C | 87% |
134A THE PADDOCKS SG2 9UF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
23 CHATSWORTH COURT SG2 8DY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | D | 84% |
4 WALNUT TREE CLOSE SG2 9RS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £202,000 | 45 | £4,489 | D | 82% |
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 6) SACOMBE MEWS SG2 8SB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 56 | £5,491 | D | 82% |
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 7) SACOMBE MEWS SG2 8SB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 56 | £7,321 | D | 81% |
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 4) SACOMBE MEWS SG2 8SB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 56 | £5,804 | D | 80% |