HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

27, THE LAWNS, SG2 9RT

Flat·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,851

Median £4,489/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £222,500£410,000
Estimated value: £264,851Last sold (Feb 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SG2 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 THE LAWNS
SG2 9RT · Flat
Mar 2026£222,50057£3,904D97%
32 THE LAWNS
SG2 9RT · Flat
Feb 2026£187,50054£3,472D96%
11 THE LAWNS
SG2 9RT · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00054£3,519C87%
134A THE PADDOCKS
SG2 9UF · Flat
Aug 2025£190,00057£3,333D84%
4 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
SG2 9RS · Flat
Dec 2025£202,00045£4,489D82%
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 6) SACOMBE MEWS
SG2 8SB · Flat
Nov 2025£307,50056£5,491D82%
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 7) SACOMBE MEWS
SG2 8SB · Flat
Oct 2025£410,00056£7,321D81%
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 4) SACOMBE MEWS
SG2 8SB · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00056£5,804D80%
41 CHERRY TREE RISE
SG2 7JL · Flat
Dec 2025£282,50053£5,330C80%
8 EMPERORS GATE
SG2 7QX · Flat
Nov 2025£161,00067£2,403E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address