HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

16, THE LAWNS, SG2 9RT

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,720

Median £3,904/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £202,000£410,000
Estimated value: £214,720Last sold (Apr 2019): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SG2 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 THE LAWNS
SG2 9RT · Flat
Mar 2026£222,50057£3,904D97%
32 THE LAWNS
SG2 9RT · Flat
Feb 2026£187,50054£3,472D96%
11 THE LAWNS
SG2 9RT · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00054£3,519C87%
64 PEMBRIDGE GARDENS
SG2 8BF · Flat
Jan 2026£235,00048£4,896D84%
134A THE PADDOCKS
SG2 9UF · Flat
Aug 2025£190,00057£3,333D84%
23 CHATSWORTH COURT
SG2 8DY · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00049£3,673D84%
15 STIRLING CLOSE
SG2 8TG · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00047£3,660C82%
4 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
SG2 9RS · Flat
Dec 2025£202,00045£4,489D82%
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 6) SACOMBE MEWS
SG2 8SB · Flat
Nov 2025£307,50056£5,491D82%
BRAGBURY HOUSE (APARTMENT 7) SACOMBE MEWS
SG2 8SB · Flat
Oct 2025£410,00056£7,321D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address