Estimated value
£391,552
Median £4,256/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £355,000£390,000
Estimated value: £391,552Last sold (Mar 2017): £295,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 THE RIDINGS SG2 9UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | C | 90% |
5 BARLEYCROFT SG2 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | C | 90% |
42 KYMSWELL ROAD SG2 9JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | C | 88% |
12 NEWGATE SG2 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 88% |
51 WALNUT TREE CLOSE SG2 9RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 95 | £4,053 | C | 87% |
219 CHERTSEY RISE SG2 9JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 87% |
36 BANDLEY RISE SG2 9ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | C | 86% |
70 BARNWELL SG2 9SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £349,000 | 82 | £4,256 | C | 86% |
16 UNWIN PLACE SG2 9SX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | C | 86% |
100 CHERTSEY RISE SG2 9JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 85 | £4,588 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address