HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

29, SPARROW DRIVE, SG2 9FB

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£576,793

Median £4,847/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £565,000£730,000
Estimated value: £576,793Last sold (Aug 2015): £439,995

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SG2 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 SPARROW DRIVE
SG2 9FB · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000132£4,735C88%
9 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SG2 9HH · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000122£4,098D85%
11 COOPERS CLOSE
SG2 9TL · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000141£5,177D84%
67 BARHAM ROAD
SG2 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£462,50089£5,197D84%
35 BARHAM ROAD
SG2 9HX · Detached
Jan 2026£475,00098£4,847D83%
16 PARISHES MEAD
SG2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628C81%
13 CHELLS LANE
SG2 7AA · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000114£4,956D81%
17 CROMWELL ROAD
SG2 9HT · Detached
Aug 2025£505,000108£4,676E81%
39 SPARROW DRIVE
SG2 9FB · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000143£4,266C81%
6 WINTERS LANE
SG2 7NZ · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000105£6,190D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address