Estimated value
£620,208
Median £4,248/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,500Median £570,000£730,000
Estimated value: £620,208Last sold (Jan 2025): £500,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SG2 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BERKELEY CLOSE SG2 8SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 138 | £4,312 | C | 87% |
11 COOPERS CLOSE SG2 9TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 141 | £5,177 | D | 85% |
1 OAKDELL SG2 8BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 142 | £4,014 | B | 82% |
5 WHEATLANDS SG2 0JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £557,000 | 142 | £3,923 | C | 81% |
25 PARK VIEW SG2 8PU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £515,000 | 136 | £3,787 | D | 81% |
113 JACKDAW CLOSE SG2 9DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 155 | £4,065 | C | 80% |
5 MINERVA CLOSE SG2 7RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £613,500 | 133 | £4,613 | C | 79% |
64 GRENVILLE WAY SG2 8XZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £452,500 | 98 | £4,617 | D | 79% |
10 DAWLISH CLOSE SG2 8UQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £522,500 | 123 | £4,248 | D | 79% |