HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

8, KNEBWORTH GATE, SG2 8DF

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£375,492

Median £4,814/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£442,500
Estimated value: £375,492Last sold (Feb 2026): £390,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SG2 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 AYLWARD DRIVE
SG2 8UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£414,00086£4,814C91%
4 GREEN CLOSE
SG2 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00089£3,764D86%
2 HARVEST LANE
SG2 7RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00074£5,135C85%
114 HAYFIELD
SG2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00073£5,479C85%
118 BROADWATER CRESCENT
SG2 8HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00070£4,571C84%
65 SKIPTON CLOSE
SG2 8TW · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00084£4,107C83%
110 CHERTSEY RISE
SG2 9JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00081£4,321C83%
17 KNEBWORTH GATE
SG2 8DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,00063£5,476C83%
11 WRIGHTS ORCHARD
SG2 7HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£442,50074£5,980C83%
55A HOLLY LEYS
SG2 8JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,00068£4,044C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address