HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

22, KNEBWORTH GATE, SG2 8DF

Semi-detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£619,650

Median £4,050/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £505,000£630,000
Estimated value: £619,650Last sold (Feb 2008): £235,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SG2 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WOOD GREEN CLOSE
SG2 8GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£571,000148£3,858C86%
2 LODGE WAY
SG2 8DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,000147£4,286C86%
8 KNEBWORTH GATE
SG2 8DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00078£5,000C84%
27 STIRLING CLOSE
SG2 8TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000137£3,285C84%
7 ASHDOWN ROAD
SG2 8TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000121£4,050C84%
11 BERKELEY CLOSE
SG2 8SG · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000138£4,312C84%
1 BURWELL ROAD
SG2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000133£3,797C81%
16 PARISHES MEAD
SG2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628C79%
1 OAKDELL
SG2 8BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000142£4,014B79%
17 AYLWARD DRIVE
SG2 8UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£414,00086£4,814C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address