HouseValuation
Home·SG2·Valuation

3, HARVEST LANE, SG2 7RD

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,125

Median £5,135/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £392,000£442,500
Estimated value: £385,125Last sold (Jul 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SG2 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HARVEST LANE
SG2 7RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00074£5,135C94%
26 HARVEST LANE
SG2 7RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00075£5,333C88%
16 HARVEST LANE
SG2 7RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£390,00076£5,132D87%
114 HAYFIELD
SG2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00073£5,479C87%
11 WRIGHTS ORCHARD
SG2 7HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£442,50074£5,980C85%
55 THE HEDGEROWS
SG2 7DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£392,00064£6,125D84%
17 AYLWARD DRIVE
SG2 8UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£414,00086£4,814C83%
2 WILTSHIRE ROAD
SG2 9DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00078£4,679D82%
8 KNEBWORTH GATE
SG2 8DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00078£5,000C82%
136 HYDEAN WAY
SG2 9XP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00081£4,074D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address