Estimated value
£386,532
Median £3,579/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £340,000£425,000
Estimated value: £386,532Last sold (Nov 2017): £285,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SG2 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 FERRIER ROAD SG2 0PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £358,000 | 99 | £3,616 | D | 85% |
23 FARADAY ROAD SG2 0BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 121 | £3,512 | D | 84% |
53 BRONTE PATHS SG2 0PG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | E | 84% |
215 CHELLS WAY SG2 0LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | D | 83% |
79 FERRIER ROAD SG2 0PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 100 | £3,300 | D | 83% |
12 NEWGATE SG2 9DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 83% |
176 OAKS CROSS SG2 8NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 98 | £4,082 | D | 82% |
114 CHELLS WAY SG2 0LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 82% |
18 BRUNEL ROAD SG2 0AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 95 | £3,579 | C | 82% |