HouseValuation
Home·SG19·Valuation

37, PARTRIDGE PIECE, SG19 2UP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,288

Median £4,432/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £390,000£395,000
Estimated value: £372,288Last sold (Dec 2008): £155,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SG19 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CHURCH ROAD
SG19 2JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00079£4,937D90%
21 FALCON CLOSE
SG19 2TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00084£4,643C87%
16 WEST END LANE
SG19 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00095£3,211D87%
43 ALL SAINTS WAY
SG19 1DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00096£3,594D85%
5 BLANE PLACE
SG19 2FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00088£4,489B84%
56 BURY HILL
SG19 2RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,00088£4,432D84%
82 HIGH STREET
SG19 2EN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00081£4,074D84%
15 KITCHENER GROVE
SG19 2FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00087£3,851B84%
17 WILLOW ROAD
SG19 2PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00080£4,063C84%
15 KING STREET
SG19 2QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00072£5,417C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address