Estimated value
£419,645
Median £4,937/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £390,000£435,000
Estimated value: £419,645Last sold (Feb 2024): £390,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SG19 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 KESTREL WAY SG19 2TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 79 | £4,937 | D | 88% |
10 IBBETT LANE SG19 2QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 94 | £585 | C | 87% |
30 FIELDFARE SG19 2UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 97 | £3,660 | D | 87% |
44 IBBETT LANE SG19 2QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 91 | £4,615 | C | 85% |
41 JUDITH GARDENS SG19 2RJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 85 | £4,941 | D | 84% |
3 WINGFIELD DRIVE SG19 2GQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 68 | £5,331 | D | 84% |
11 CHURCH ROAD SG19 2JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 79 | £4,937 | D | 84% |
31 JUDITH GARDENS SG19 2RJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 89 | £4,888 | D | 84% |
68 CINQUES ROAD SG19 3NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 75 | £5,000 | D | 83% |