Estimated value
£252,579
Median £4,281/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £252,579Last sold (Jun 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near SG19 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 WEAVERS GREEN SG19 2TR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £293,500 | 55 | £5,336 | C | 79% |
2 ROYSTON COURT SG19 2NJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | E | 79% |
11 MUNKMAN CLOSE SG19 2BY · Flat | Feb 2025 | £208,000 | 55 | £3,782 | B | 77% |
1 LARKINS CLOSE SG19 2RT · Flat | Apr 2025 | £137,000 | 32 | £4,281 | C | 76% |
3 ASTWOOD CLOSE SG19 2SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 56 | £4,732 | D | 75% |
5 HAVELOCK CLOSE SG19 3NQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 61 | £3,770 | D | 74% |
15 SANDY ROAD SG19 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 53 | £4,868 | D | 74% |
55 CAMBRIDGE ROAD SG19 1JF · Flat | Jan 2025 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | C | 74% |
32 MAYFIELD COURT SG19 1NF · Flat | May 2025 | £147,500 | 64 | £2,305 | D | 74% |
14 HORSLOW STREET SG19 2NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | C | 74% |