HouseValuation
Home·SG13·Valuation

24, TANNERS CRESCENT, SG13 8DS

Other·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£552,900

Median £5,529/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £470,000£715,000
Estimated value: £552,900Last sold (Jan 2019): £19,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SG13 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BRICKENDON LANE
SG13 8HY · Other
Sept 2025£300,000100£3,000D85%
5 GWYNNS WALK
SG13 8AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000105£3,810D77%
69 WEST STREET
SG13 8EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00085£5,529D76%
32 NEWGATE STREET VILLAGE
SG13 8RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00095£6,579C74%
25 TANNERS CRESCENT
SG13 8DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00073£5,822D74%
94 TAMWORTH ROAD
SG13 7DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000104£6,875D74%
4A CHURCH HILL
SG13 7RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£466,00085£5,482D74%
28 THE ELMS
SG13 7UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00094£6,383D74%
16 PARK ROAD
SG13 7LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,00089£5,258D73%
7 CRANBORNE CLOSE
SG13 8HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00094£5,053C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address