Estimated value
£284,262
Median £4,818/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £270,000£410,000
Estimated value: £284,262Last sold (Aug 2025): £290,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SE9 4HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 CASTLETON ROAD SE9 4DB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 63 | £4,286 | D | 89% |
11 PRESTBURY SQUARE SE9 4LZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 63 | £6,508 | D | 87% |
WOOD ACRE HOUSE (FLAT 2) COURT ROAD SE9 4TG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 54 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
46 CASTLECOMBE ROAD SE9 4AT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | D | 86% |
31 MODEL FARM CLOSE SE9 4DR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 55 | £4,818 | C | 85% |
22 MODEL FARM CLOSE SE9 4DR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £274,000 | 57 | £4,807 | C | 85% |
25 HORLEY ROAD SE9 4LE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 52 | £2,769 | C | 83% |
15 BLANMERLE ROAD SE9 2DU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 53 | £4,906 | D | 83% |
61 LAMBARDE AVENUE SE9 3HH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | D | 82% |