HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

5, BEANSHAW, SE9 3HL

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,661

Median £6,059/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £500,000£665,000
Estimated value: £478,661Last sold (May 2013): £240,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SE9 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DOMONIC DRIVE
SE9 3LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00083£5,843D88%
24 WEST HALLOWES
SE9 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00088£6,364D85%
69 ARCHERY ROAD
SE9 1HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00078£6,410D84%
95 CROUCH CROFT
SE9 3HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£515,00085£6,059D83%
89 ELTHAM HILL
SE9 5SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00090£5,056D83%
39 AGATON ROAD
SE9 3RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£665,00090£7,389E82%
3 WEST HALLOWES
SE9 4EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00084£6,845D82%
57 PRINCE JOHN ROAD
SE9 6QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00090£5,111D82%
472C FOOTSCRAY ROAD
SE9 3UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,00079£5,823E81%
93 DAIRSIE ROAD
SE9 1XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00086£5,233E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address