HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

76, FOOTSCRAY ROAD, SE9 2SU

Detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£688,920

Median £5,741/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £630,000£780,000
Estimated value: £688,920Last sold (Sept 2022): £540,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SE9 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 RENNETS CLOSE
SE9 2NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000106£5,943D82%
15 RENNETS CLOSE
SE9 2NQ · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000107£6,215D81%
113 DUMBRECK ROAD
SE9 1XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£590,000105£5,619E80%
120 AVERY HILL ROAD
SE9 2EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000110£4,682E79%
44B GROVE PARK ROAD
SE9 4QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£645,000103£6,262E79%
1 BRAYWOOD ROAD
SE9 2RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000128£6,094C78%
16 SIDEWOOD ROAD
SE9 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000108£5,741C78%
56 GREEN LANE
SE9 2AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000119£4,244D77%
42 TELFORD ROAD
SE9 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£628,400117£5,371E77%
13 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
SE9 3QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£687,500131£5,248D77%

Dig deeper into this address