HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

41, HAINAULT STREET, SE9 2EF

Flat·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,980

Median £6,190/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £260,000£385,000
Estimated value: £259,980Last sold (Nov 2016): £225,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SE9 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MABEL CROUT COURT, 20 (29) LINGFIELD CRESCENT
SE9 2RW · Flat
Jan 2026£335,00046£7,283C86%
25 HAINAULT STREET
SE9 2EF · Flat
Apr 2025£260,00042£6,190C84%
3 (FLAT 1) EASTNOR ROAD
SE9 2BG · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00031£12,419C82%
15 BLANMERLE ROAD
SE9 2DU · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00053£4,906D82%
17 WAYFIELD LINK
SE9 2LP · Flat
Apr 2025£117,50048£2,448D81%
6 LABURNUM PLACE
SE9 1UJ · Flat
Jan 2026£289,20044£6,573C81%
MABEL CROUT COURT, 20 (12) LINGFIELD CRESCENT
SE9 2RW · Flat
Jul 2025£230,00046£5,000C81%
274A WESTMOUNT ROAD
SE9 1YA · Flat
Sept 2025£156,00046£3,391D80%
CONNINGHAM COURT, 23 (63) DOWDING DRIVE
SE9 6AY · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00046£6,413B78%
34 (FLAT) MARLOWE GARDENS
SE9 1AB · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00046£4,783E78%

Dig deeper into this address